Download a copy of the Surf Sports Calendar

 

   

 

October

     

 

Saturday 1st Somerset Enduro NW Coast Endurance Race #1

Somerset SLSC Facebook

Entry Link Surf Boat + Ski

Entry Link Board Events

Sat/Sun 15th-16th Coolangatta Gold Coolangatta, Qld. National

Home Page

Saturday 22nd NW Marathon Ulverstone SLSC Endurance Race #3

Flyer

Board Race Entry

Ski Race Entry

Surf Boat Race Entry

November 

       
Saturday 5th Mercury 7HOFM Surf Safari Long Beach, Sandy Bay Endurance Race #4

Home Page

Board Race Entry

Ski Entry

Surf Boat Entry

 

Saturday 26th Surf Festival Carlton Park SLSC Special Event

Board Race Entry

Ski Race Entry

HH Fun Run Entry

Saturday 26th  Clearwater Classic Carlton Park SLSC TOSS #1 Entry
Saturday 26th  SBRT Navy Series Carlton Park SLSC Race #1  
Sunday 27th Selection Event - Tasmanian Team Carlton Park SLSC Surf Sports Performance Program  

December

       
Sunday 4th Pub to Club Devonport SLSC TOSS #2  
Saturday 10th Statewide Carnival #1 Junior Bridport SLSC Statewide Event

SEMS
Carnival Bulletin

Saturday 10th SBRT Navy Series Bridport SLSC Race #2  
Sunday 11th Statewide Carnival #1 Open Bridport SLSC Statewide Event

SEMS
Carnival Bulletin

Saturday 17th Iron Ocean + Fast 5 Burnie SLSC Special Event Iron series  
Saturday 31st BSP 1200 Bellerive Beach TOSS #3

Entry

Flyer

January

       
Friday 6th SBRT Navy Series Burnie SLSC Race #3  
Saturday 7th Statewide Carnival #2 Open  Burnie SLSC  Statewide Event SEMS
Sunday 8th Statewide Carnival #2 Junior Burnie SLSC Statewide Event SEMS
Fri 13th -            Sun 22nd 

 Interstates                     (includes Manly/ Freshwater)

Sydney, NSW National + NSW Event  
Saturday 14th Swim the Pier Bridport SLSC TOSS #4  
Saturday 21st  SBRT Navy Series TBC Race #4  
Thursday 26th Australia Day Swim Kingston Beach SLSC TOSS #5  
Thursday 26th Sandy Bay Regatta Swim Sandy Bay

Nipper Team Challenge

Novice Swim

 
Saturday 28th Statewide Carnival #3  Open Devonport SLSC Statewide Event SEMS
Sunday 29th Statewide Carnival #3 Juniors Port Sorell SLSC Statewide Event SEMS

February

       
Saturday 4th Penguin Island Swim Port Sorell SLSC TOSS #6  
Sunday 5th Burnie Swim Burnie SLSC  TOSS #7  
Thursday 9th - Sunday 12th ASRL Open Mollymook, NSW National  
Saturday 11th Statewide Carnival #4  Junior Clifton Beach SLSC Statewide Event SEMS
Sunday 12th Statewide Carnival #4 Open Clifton Beach SLSC Statewide Event SEMS
Saturday 18th Tasmanian Masters Championships Ulverstone SLSC Championship Event SEMS
Sat 25th- Sun 26th Tasmanian Junior Championships Penguin SLSC Championship Event SEMS

March

       
Sat 4th - Sun 5th  Tasmanian Open Championships Carlton Park SLSC Championship Event SEMS
Saturday 18th  7MB Team Swim Seven Mile Beach TOSS #8  
Sunday 19th Beach 2 Beach                    Series Final Kingston Beach SLSC TOSS #9  
Sat 25th +          Sun 26th  Youth AUSSIES Perth, WA National Championship SEMS
Mon 27th +      Tues 28th Masters AUSSIES Perth, WA National Championship SEMS
Wed 29th - Sunday 2nd April Open AUSSIES Perth, WA National Championship SEMS

April

       

     Sunday 16th April          Devil of a Swim                                     Bicheno SLSC                                 Special Event