Date

Event

Location

Category 

Resources

September 

       
Saturday 18th Pool Rescue Comp Round 2 Launceston Leisure and Aquatic Centre Pool Rescue Competition

Circular 

October

       
Saturday 9th Somerset Enduro Somerset SLSC Endurance Series

Event Flyer

Register Here

Saturday 23rd NW Marathon Ulverstone Endurance Series More information coming soon!
Sunday 24th IRB Comp Training TBC (North) IRB Competition  

November 

       
Saturday 6th Mercury HOFM Surf Safari Long Beach, Sandy Bay Endurance Series Register and find out more here
Sunday 7th IRB Comp Training TBC (South) IRB Competition  
Saturday 20th IRB Comp Training TBC (East) IRB Competition  
Saturday 27th Surf Festival Carlton Park SLSC Special Event  
Saturday 27th TOSS Race 1 Clearwater Classic Carlton Park SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  

December 

       
Saturday 4th  Regional Carnival Ulverstone SLSC Special Event  
Saturday 4th  TOSS Race 2 Penguin Island Port Sorell SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Sunday 5th TOSS Race 3 Pub to Club Devonport SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Saturday 18th Regional Carnival Clifton Beach SLSC Special Event  

January

       
Saturday 1st TOSS Race 4 Brooke St 1200 Bellerive Beach Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Saturday 8th Junior Statewide Carnival #1 Bridport SLSC Junior Surf Sports  
Sunday 9th Senior Statewide Carnival #1 Bridport SLSC Senior Surf Sports  
Saturday 15th Nutri Grain Series / Teams Event TBC National Event  
Saturday 15th TOSS Race 5 Swim the Pier Bridport SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Sunday 16th Nutri Grain Series / Teams Event TBC National Event  
Friday 21st Interstates / YPC NSW National Event  
Saturday 22nd Freshwater Carnival Freshwater SLSC SLSNSW Event  
Sunday 23rd Manly Carnival Manly SLSC SLSNSW Event  
Wednesday 26th TOSS Race 6 Australia Day Swim Kingston Beach SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Saturday 29th Junior Statewide Carnival #2 Clifton Beach SLSC Junior Surf Sports  
Sunday 30th Senior Statewide Carnival #2 Clifton Beach SLSC Senior Surf Sports  

February

       
Saturday 5th Senior Statewide Carnival #3 Devonport SLSC Senior Surf Sports  
Sunday 6th Junior Statewide Carnival #3 Port Sorell SLSC Junior Surf Sports  
Saturday 19th Junior Statewide Carnival #4 Burnie SLSC Junior Surf Sports  
Saturday 19th TOSS Race 7  Burnie SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Sunday 20th Senior Statewide Carnival #4 Burnie SLSC Senior Surf Sports  
Saturday 26th Masters State Championships Boat Harbour SLSC Championship Event  
Sunday 27th TOSS Race 8 Boat Harbour SLSC Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Sunday 27th Champion Lifesaver Boat Harbour SLSC Life Saving Championship   

March

       
Saturday 5th Junior State Championships Penguin SLSC Championship Event  
Sunday 6th Junior State Championships Penguin SLSC Championship Event  
Tuesday 15th High School Surf League TBC North  Community Program  
Thursday 17th High School Surf League TBC (South) Community Program  
Saturday 19th Senior State Championships Carlton Park SLSC Championship Event  
Sunday 20th Senior State Championships Carlton Park SLSC Championship Event  
Saturday 26th TOSS Race 9 Seven Mile Beach Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  
Saturday 26th Patrol Competition Kingston SLSC Life Saving Championship  
Sunday 27th First Aid Competition Kingston SLSC Life Saving Championship  
Sunday 27th TOSS Race 10 Beach to Beach Blackmans Bay Tasmanian Ocean Swim Series  

April

       
2nd-4th Aussies Youth Scarborough, WA National Championship Event  
4th-6th Aussies Masters Scarborough, WA National Championship Event  
6th-10th Aussies Open Scarborough, WA National Championship Event  
Sunday 24th IRB Statewide Championships TBC Statewide Championship Event  
Saturday 30th Long Course Pool Rescue Championships Clarence YMCA Statewide Championship Event