2021 State Team Announced

Friday 09 April 2021
The Surf Life Saving Tasmania Surf Sports Executive have named the 2021 State Team, based on results accumulated across Statewide and Championship events.
 
As a result of the pandemic the Youth Pathways Cup and Interstates events where these representative teams would be competing were canceled. However, in recognition of the performance and hard work of our Surf Sports athletes, the Surf Sports Executive has announced the teams in order to celebrate a successful season of competition.

Youth Pathways Cup Team

Oceania Eustace          Ulverstone

Philippa Kuylaars         Clifton Beach

Mackenzie Towns        Penguin

Grace Foley                   Burnie

Lucy Dennis                   Bridport

Cate Clingeleffer          Clifton Beach

Maya Chapman            Clifton Beach   

Zara Appleby                Carlton Park

Hannah Temple           Ulverstone

Rebekah Filleul            Boat Harbour

 

Samuel Castle             Carlton Park    

Alexander Stolp          Carlton Park

Oliver Hart                   Port Sorell

Jackson Lawson          Burnie

Angus O’Grady            Clifton Beach

Ryan Cahill                   Burnie

Fletcher Kable             Penguin

James Fullarton          Clifton Beach

Oliver Burbury            Port Sorell

Archer Peart                Carlton Park

 

Senior Interstates Team

Elsie Menzie                   Burnie

Mary Clingeleffer            Clifton Beach

Ashley Parker                  Devonport

Georgia Askew                Burnie

Lucy Dalco                      Kingston Beach

Matilda Dalco                  Kingston Beach

Phoebe Woodhouse      Burnie

Kate Reardon                  Clifton Beach

Miriam Boult                   Clifton Beach

Courtney Dowling          Clifton Beach

Jayde Richardson           Clifton Beach

Brooke Scott                   Burnie

 

Isaac Malley                     Burnie

Lachlan Cahill                  Burnie

Brennan Machen            Burnie

Je Joon Littler                  Devonport

Connor Van Der Ploeg   Burnie

Declan Saunders             Devonport

Cooper Armitstead        Port Sorell

Oliver Pooley                 Clifton Beach

Dylan Askew                  Burnie

Alex Woodhouse           Burnie

Dan Reardon                  Clifton Beach

Wade Lamont                Bridport SLSC

2021 State Team Announced